Cambria Cat Club Show 2013
The 29th Annual Cambria Cat Club show was held on Saturday 1st June 2013 at the Thornbury Leisure Centre.
GR CH Catamarian Evita
Adult |
Kitten |
Neuter |
||
Persian | Sup OBIGC Gemkin Starwind (2a) |
Gemkin Numero Uno (12a2t) |
GR CH & GR PR Owletts Blue-Moon (70 7) |
|
Semi Longhair | Hurly Burly De Clos Decachadar (IMP) (67 46tsw) |
Filensio The-Muffin-Man (60 27sw) |
PR Romacoon Eagle Lake (64 41w) |
|
British | Porteous Off The Wall (15 45b) |
Mawbritz The Chancer (40 1w) |
GR CH & IGR PR Rayanshel Ace Of Spades (15) |
|
Foreign | OBIGC Consuelo Stargazer At Tarjjika (IMP) (78 30s) |
Merrypurr Stripey Pyjamas 33a 40 11s |
GR CH Kremlinkatz Kohani Krystal (16a) |
|
Burmese | GR CH Catamarian Evita (27a) |
Sykris Little Mix (27) |
UK IGR CH & UK IGR PR Adtrebu Trinity (27) |
|
Oriental | Sandimese Diamond Geeza (35) |
Spicesiam Simply Bedazzled(37k) |
GR PR Buuraphaa Buddy (42d) |
|
Siamese | IGR CH Littlefeat Powderfinger (32b1) |
Issamelle Desertsweetheart (32 4) |
GR PR Johpas Coeur D'or (32a) |
|
Non Pedigree Pet |
Pedigree Pet |
|||
Household Pets | UK IGMC Alys |
GMC Rasta |
- Olympian Results
- Persian Results
- Semi Longhair Results
- British Results
- Foreign Results
- Burmese Results
- Oriental Results
- Siamese Results
- HHP Results
OLYMPIAN RESULTS
Olympian Adult Male – Judge: Mrs P Wilding
Olympian – Sup OBIGC Gemkin Starwind (2a)
Res – OBIGC Consuelo Stargazer At Tarjjika (IMP) (78 30s)
Olympian Adult Female – Judge: Mrs P Wilding
Olympian – IGR CH Supatoft Somantix Tygalily (63)
Res – OBIGC Sanlis Shameless (27)
Olympian Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs J I Green
Olympian –GR CH & IGR PR Rayanshel Ace Of Spades (15)
Res – IGR PR Papagena Yeslow Wolsey (27c)
Olympian Neuter Female – Judge: Mrs J I Green
Olympian – UK OBIGP Zenith Lulala (12 1)
Res – IGR PR Kennbury Returnofshe (72 45sq)
PERSIAN SECTION
Imperial Class - AC Persian Gr Ch Adult Male - Judge Mrs Board-Allam
Imp - Gr Ch Amzeni Eyestotheleft (70 1)
Res - Gr Ch Honeymist Blue Superstar (3)
Imperial Class - AC Persian Gr Ch Adult Female - Judge Mrs Board-Allam
Imp - Gr Ch Naboo Urtheonethat Iwant (70 12a6t)
Grand Class - AC Exotic Champion Adult Male - Judge Mrs Allam
Gr - Ch Biboukatz Benezotti (70 8)
Grand Class - AC Exotic Champion Adult Female - Judge Mrs Allam
Gr - Ch Swingletree Molly Mischief (70 13b18)
White (Orange Eyed) Adult - Judge Mrs Roberts
BOB - Sup OBIGC Gemkin Starwind (2a)
White (Odd Eyed Adult) Adult - Judge Mrs Roberts
CC & BOB - Flake Flanagan Du Soleiadou (Imp) (2b)
Blue Adult - Judge Mrs Roberts
BOB - Gr Ch Honeymist Blue Superstar (3)
Red Self Adult Male - Judge Mrs Roberts
CC - Pellarn Crackerjack (4)
Red Self Adult Female - Judge Mrs Roberts
BOB - Gr Ch Chandisse Catarina (4)
Chinchilla & Shaded Silver Adult Male - Judge Mrs Smith
CC & BOB - Zilva Jacobite Raider (55)
Chinchilla & Shaded Silver Adult Female - Judge Mrs Smith
CC W/H
1st - Owletts Darcey Bussell (10)
Tortie or Chocolate Tortie & White Adult - Judge Mrs Allam
CC & BOB - Lomoras Flashdance (12 1)
Blue or Lilac Tortie & White Adult - Judge Mrs Allam
CC & BOB - Tytherton Pandora (12 2)
2nd - Tytherton She’s Worth It (12 2)
Bi-Coloured Adult - Judge Mrs Allam
CC & BOB - Persilus Aleksandr (12a5)
2nd - Ladygen Legend (12a1)
3rd - Tufftybee Just-By-Chance (12a7)
AC Tabby/Smoke/Cameo & White Adult - Judge Mrs Allam
CC & BOB - Oscarbara Kelly’s Hero (12a4)
Blue Colourpoint Adult - Judge Mrs Smith
CC & BOB - Swingletree Poppy Belle (13b2)
AOC Tabby Colourpoint Adult - Judge Mrs Smith
CC & BOB - Swingletree Crista (13b11)
2nd - Shou Suzannah (13b13)
Lilac Adult - Judge Mrs Roberts
CC & BOB - Oscarbara Lilac Mirage (50c)
AC Exotic SH Self Adult - Judge Mrs Ashman
BOB - Gr Ch Amzeni Eyestotheleft (70 1)
AC Exotic SH Tabby or Tabby & White Adult Male - Judge Mrs Ashman
CC - Onnydale Beaujangles (70 8)
AC Exotic SH Tabby or Tabby & White Adult Female - Judge Mrs Ashman
CC & BOB - Virrivinda’s Piruett (70 8e)
AC Non Self Exotic Adult - Judge Mrs Ashman
CC & BOB - Windymeadow Purrljam (70 12 1)
Kittens
Tortie or Chocolate Tortie & White Kitten - Judge Mrs Allam
1st & BOB - Firanty Dollymixture (12 1)
Bi Coloured Kitten - Judge Mrs Allam
1st & BOB - Tytherton Fred Perry (12a7)
2nd - Honeymist Pandabear (12a1)
AC TabbySmoke/Cameo & White Kitten - Judge Mrs Allam
1st & BOB - Gemkin Numero Uno (12a2t)
Tabby Colourpoint Ktten - Judge Mrs Allam
1st & BOB - Swingletree Simply Super (13b15)
Neuters
Imperial Class - AC Persian Gr Pr Neuter Male - Judge Mrs Allam
Imp - Gr Ch & Gr Pr Owletts Blue-Moon (70 7)
Res - Gr Ch & Gr Pr Antalya Phoenix Rising (12a5)
Imperial Class - AC Persian Gr Pr Neuter Female - Judge Mrs Allam
Imp - Gr Pr Sheerbliss Picahontas (70 12a5s)
Res - Gr Pr Firanty Coco (1)
Grand Class - AC Self Persian Pr Neuter Male - Judge Mrs Roberts
Gr - Gr Ch & Pr Honeymist Cream Regalpomp (5)
Grand Class - AC Non Self Persian Pr Neuter Male - Judge Mrs Ashman
Gr - Pr Mavourneen Golden Touch (12a7)
Res - Pr Delavale Bo Jangels (12a5)
Grand Class - AC Exotic Premier Male - Judge Mrs Board-Allam
Gr - Pr Owletts Bruce (70 6)
Black Neuter - Judge Mrs Allam
BOB - Gr Pr Firanty Coco (1)
Red Self Neuter - Judge Mrs Allam
BOB - Gr Ch & Gr Pr Pellarn Classy Cleo (4)
Cream Neuter - Judge Mrs Allam
BOB W/H
Tortie or Chocolate Tortie & White Neuter - Judge Mrs Roberts
BOB - UK OBIGP Zenith Lulala (12 1)
Bi Coloured Neuter - Judge Mrs Roberts
BOB - Pr Mavourneen Golden Touch (12a7)
AC Exotic SH Self Neuter - Judge Mrs Allam
CC & BOB - Sheerbliss Ba Baloo (70 3)
Exotic SH Tabby or Tabby & White Neuter - Judge Mrs Allam
BOB - Gr Ch & Gr Pr Owletts Blue-Moon (70 7)
AOC Non Self Exotic SH Neuter Male - Judge Mrs Allam
BOB - Pr Owletts Bruce (70 6)
SEMI LONGHAIR SECTION
Adults
Imperial Class - AV SLH Gr Ch Adult Male - Judge Mrs Grant
Imp - Gr Ch Nicadaemus Sirocco (13c13)
Grand Class - AC Birman Champion Adult Male - Judge Mrs Prowse
Gr - Ch Siolu Draco (13c2)
Res - Ch Kindred Tisanti Stargazer (13c4)
Grand Class - AOV SLH Champion Adult Male - Judge Mrs Tokens
Gr - Ch Dollybrooke Joseph (66)
Res - Ch Coontastic Frederico (64 41fsw)
Grand Class - AOV SLH Champion Adult Female - Judge Mrs Tokens
Gr - Ch Dollybrooke Honey Peaches (66 31e)
Res W/H
2nd - Ch Ragzndreams Satin N’Lace (66a)
Seal Point Birman Adult Male - Judge Mrs Martin
CC W/H
1st - Carrismoon Siolu-Seiki (13c1)
Seal Point Birman Adult Female - Judge Mrs Martin
CC & BOB - Daurose Harlequin (13c1)
Blue Point Birman Adult Male - Judge Mrs Grant
BOB - Ch Siolu Draco (13c2)
Blue Point Birman Adult Female - Judge Mrs Grant
CC - Panzalia Shalfoi-Elegance (13c2)
Chocolate or Lilac Point Birman Adult Male - Judge Mrs Green
BOB - Ch Kindred Tisanti Stargazer (13c4)
Chocolate or Lilac Point Birman Adult Female - Judge Mrs Green
CC - Nicadaemus Sweet Jooviality (13c3)
2nd - Esaya Carrismoon Violetta (13c4)
Red Cream or Tortie Point Birman Adult - Judge Mrs Prowse
CC & BOB - Snoshu Rockonred (13c5)
Tabby or Tortie Tabby Point Birman Adult - Judge Mrs Prowse
BOB - Gr Ch Nicadaemus Sirocco (13c13)
AC Turkish Van Adult – Judge Mrs Prowse
CC & BOB – Catzanie’z Creamy Cocio (Imp) (13d7 od)
2nd – Yenicizgi Petek (13d7 bl)
Usual Somali Adult – Mrs B Prowse
BOB – I Gr Ch Supatoft Somantix Tygalily (63)
Maine Coon Brown/Blue Tabby (Inc Bi Colour) Adult Male – Judge Mrs Grant
CC & BOB - Sheerclass Blue Lagoon (64 41aw)
2nd - Casienmoon Sly Stalloney (64 41)
Maine Coon Silver Tabby Series Adult Male – Judge Mrs Tokens
BOB – I Gr Ch Coonflakes Castlemaine XXXX (64 41s)
Maine Coon Silver Tabby Series Adult Female – Mrs S Tokens
CC – Dairymaine Sylvia (64 41esw)
AOC Maine Coon Adult – Judge Mrs Prowse
BOB – I Gr Ch Coontastic Copacabana (64 41ew)
AC Colourpointed or Mitted Ragdoll Adult Male – Judge Mrs Grant
BOB – Ch Dollybrooke Joseph (66)
CC W/H
1st – Dollybrooke Silver Czar (66t)
AC Colourpointed or Mitted Ragdoll Adult Female – Judge Mrs L Grant
CC W/H
1st – Ragadee Angel Eyes (66)
AC Bi Colour Ragdoll Adult – Judge Mrs Grant
BOB W/H
Norwegian Forest Adult Male – Judge Mrs Tokens
CC & BOB – Hurley Burly de Clos Decachadar (Imp) (67 46tsw)
2nd – Edward Tulane Von Den Wallufer Waldgeistern (67 31a)
Norwegian Forest Adult Female – Judge Mrs Tokens
CC – Mountain Spirit Kitty Nimue Moo (67 31ets)
2nd – Finnely von den Wallufer Waldgeistern (67 31ts)
Non Championship Adults
Turkish Vankedisi Adult Assessment – Judge Mrs Green
1st Merit & BOB – Adzwolo Lady Inwhite (13w)
AC Ragamuffin Adult Assessment Male – Judge Mrs Tokens
1st Merit – Barijka Darrius (60 27atwx)
AC Ragamuffin Adult Assessment Female – Judge Mrs Tokens
1st Merit & BOB – Valleycat Coffeebean-Berry (60 27wx)
2nd Merit – Valleycat Eclipse (60 31)
3rd Merit – Filensio Silver-Charm (60 43sw)
4th No Merit – Luvumcats Forgetmenot (60 31)
Kittens
Seal Point Birman Kitten – Judge Mrs Martin
1st & BOB – Bhendilayn Toodle Pip (13c1)
Red Cream or Tortie Point Birman Kitten – Judge Mrs Grant
BOB W/H
1st – Ryuichi Cara Mia (13c8)
Maine Coon Silver Tabby Series Kitten – Judge Mrs Fryer
1st & BOB – Carlycoon Stacey (64 41es)
2nd – Dairymaine Khaleesi (64 41dsw)
3rd – Carlycoon Nessa (64 41es)
AOC Maine Coon Kitten – Judge Mrs Hardwick
1st & BOB – Muscar Weepingwillow (64 41e)
2nd – Amoramist Glorybe (64 21)
AC Colourpointed or Mitted Ragdoll Kitten – Judge Mrs Tokens
1st & BOB – Littlerags Ruby Ragshaven (66w)
AC Ragamuffin Kitten Assessment Male – Judge Mrs Cole
1st Merit & BOB – Filensio The-Muffin-Man (60 27sw)
2nd Merit – Valleycat Quicksilva (60 27atswx)
3rd Merit – Valleycat Rafferty (60 20)
AC Ragamuffin Kitten Assessment Female – Judge Mrs Cole
1st Merit – Filensio Pandora Charm (60 27tswx)
2nd Merit – Barijka Erianthe (60 31d)
Nebelung Kitten Assessment – Judge Mr Cornish
Merit & BOB – Adzwolo Brumeux Gregor (69)
Neuters
Imperial Class – AV SLH Gr Pr Neuter Male – Judge Mrs Tokens
Imp – Gr Pr Emanan Davey Jones (63)
Res – Gr Pr Coonflakes Carlisle Cullen (64 41d)
Grand Class – AC Birman Premier Neuter Male – Judge Mrs Grant
Gr – Gr Ch & Pr Nicadaemus Romany Magic (13c2)
Res – Pr Ryuichi Ambassador (13c7)
Grand Class – AC Birman Premier Neuter Female – Judge Mrs Grant
Gr W/H
1st – Pr Tisanti Carrismoon Allene (13c6)
Grand Class – AOV SLH Premier Neuter Male – Judge Mrs Green
Gr – Ch & Pr Merliesin Angus Macog (63as)
Res – Pr Romacoon Eagle Lake (64 41w)
Grand Class – AOV SLH Premier Neuter Female – Judge Mrs Green
Gr – Pr Alisika Talkof Thedevil (64 31)
Res – Pr Midnightstar Charismarie (66a)
Blue Point Birman Neuter – Judge Mr Cohen
BOB – Gr Ch & Pr Nicadaemus Romany Magic (13c2)
Red Cream or Tortie Point Birman Neuter Female – Judge Mrs Martin
BOB – I Gr Ch & UK OGIGP Danleigh Starburst (13c6)
Tabby or Tortie Tabby Point Birman Neuter – Judge Mr Cohen
BOB – Gr Pr Jandora Just-Starsnstripes (13c13)
PC – Panzalia Shalfoi-Commodore (13c12)
Usual Somali Neuter – Judge Mrs Tokens
BOB – Gr Pr Emanan Davey Jones (63)
AC Silver Somali Neuter – Judge Mrs Tokens
BOB – Ch & Pr Merliesin Angus Macog (63as)
Maine Coon Brown/Blue Tabby (inc Bi Colour) Neuter Male – Judge Mrs Prowse
BOB – Pr Romacoon Eagle Lake (64 41w)
Maine Coon Brown/Blue Tabby (inc Bi Colour) – Judge Mrs Prowse
PC – I Gr Ch Sheerclass Pegg Soo (64 41w)
AOC Maine Coon Neuter Male – Judge Mr Cohen
PC & BOB – Tassare Ernie (64 41d)
AC Colourpointed or Mitted Ragdoll Neuter Male – Judge Mrs Cole
BOB – Gr Pr Filensio Dark Crusader (66w)
PC W/H
1st – Rosyposy Stepoutinstyle (66atw)
AC Colourpointed or Mitted Ragdoll Neuter Female – Judge Mrs Cole
PC W/H
1st – Tagula Tigerlilly (66)
AC Bi Colour Ragdoll Neuter – Judge Mrs Prowse
BOB – Gr Ch & I Gr Pr Ragshaven Sonnys Summer Magic (66 31a)
Norwegian Forest Neuter – Judge Mr Grant
PC W/H
1st Kattjewels Shooting Star (67 20)
AC Ragamuffin Neuter Assessment Male Mrs L Grant
BOB, 1st & Merit Awarded to Ragrascal Harry Blue (60 31at)
2nd & Merit Awarded to Filensio Morgan (60 27atwx)
3rd & Merit Awarded to Mufisto Moonstone Mystery (60 31ft)
4th & Merit Withheld to Filensio Second In Command (60 27atwx)
AC Ragamuffin Neuter Assessment Male Mrs L Grant
1st & Merit withheld to Valleycats Painted Lady (60 21)
BRITISH SECTION ADULTS
Imperial Class – AC British GR CH Adult Male Judge: Mrs B Prowse
IMP – GR CH STEELAWAY SOLARIS
RES- GR CH RONALDO SIVER PEPE
Grand Class – AC British Champion Adult Male Judge: Mrs S Lorton Hobbs
1ST – CH DELPHINIUM GALAHAD (GR WH)
2ND – CH CROWVALLEY CAPTAIN JACK (RES WH)
Grand Class – AC British Champion Adult Female Judge: Mrs S Lorton –Hobbs
GR – ROCADANNE RUBY
RES- CH MIBABYBESE BINTY
Black Adult Male Judge: Mrs A Ivinson
CC & BOB- CHARMODEN IAMBANJO
Black Adult Female - Judge: Mrs A Ivinson
CC- BUMPKIN BLACK CHERRY
Cinnamon/Fawn Self Adult – Judge: Mrs A Ivinson
1ST – MISSKIN CHOUQUETTE (CC WH)
Lilac Adult Female Judge: Mrs A Ivinson
BOB &CC – CATBALU AGNES
Blue Adult Male Judge:Mrs S Lorton- Hobbs
CC & BOB - STEELAWAT STUD MUFFIN
Blue Adult Female Judge: Mrs S Lorton –Hobbs
1st – XAMEE DES LIBELLULES (CC WH)
Cream Adult Male Judge: Mrs V Anderson
CC & BOB – COLINSWOOD HARLEY
2ND – CHARMODEN SIMPLY HORRIS
3RD - MIBABYBESE HERCULESE
Black Silver Tabby Adult Male Judge: Mrs V Anderson
CC & BOB – TEMPESTA TITANIUM
Black, Chocolate or Cinnamon Tortie Adult Judge: Mrs V Anderson
BOB – CH ROCADANNE RUBY
CC – MOORMIST SCRAMBLE
Blue- Cream , Lilac or Fawn Tortie Adult Judge: Mrs V Anderson
BOB – CH MIBABAYBESE BINTY
CC – LYNBRO GABRIELLE
2ND – KAROWBIST
AOC Spotted Adult - Judge: Mrs S Lorton- Hobbs
CC &BOB- TAHIRAH FORGETMENOT
Bi-Coloured Adult Female - Judge: Mrs V Anderson
CC- ADZWOSH BAMBI
AC Colourpointed Adult Male - Judge : Mrs V Anderson
CC&BOB – ALEJANDRO THE LITTLEPRINCE
Selkirk Rex Adult Judge: Mrs V Anderson
BOB &CC - BOUCLES MONSIEUR TIBAULT
BREED CLASSES NON-CHAMPIONSHIP ADULTS
Ticked Tabby Assessment Judge: Mrs B Prowse
MERIT &BOB - PORTEUS OFF THE WALL
BRITISH KITTENS
Chocolate Kitten - Judge:Mrs V Anderson
1ST & BOB - FLOJAC CHEZNEY (M)
Blue kitten - Judge: Mrs V Anderson
1ST & BOB – KOLINGA EMRYS (M)
Blue-Cream, Lilac/Fawn Tortie - Judge: Mrs B Prowse
BOB & 1ST – PINEMARTEN THE LIONESS (F)
Black Silver Spotted Kitten – Judge: Mrs S Lorton-Hobbs
1st & BOB– GOSPRITELY SILVER TAFFETA (M)
AC Colourpointed Kitten Judge: -Mrs S Lorton- Hobbs
1ST & BOB ATOPKAT DIXIE DEAN (M)
Selkirk Rex Kitten Female Judge: Mrs V Anderson
1ST & BOB – CORASKI KATISHANOONTIDE (F)
Selkirk Rex kitten Male Judge: Mrs V Anderson
2ND – (1ST-WH) MEWSOS YOUTWO (M)
Colourpointed and White Kitten Intermediate Judge: Mrs V Anderson
1ST & BOB - MAWBRITZ THE CHANCER
BRITISH NEUTERS
Grand Class – AC British Premier Neuter Male Judge : Mrs V Anderson
GR – PR CATELERO DOUBLE TROUBLE
RES – CH &PR MOORMIST MAIMUS MERIDAS
Open Classes
Black Neuter Male Judge: Mrs V Anderson
BOB –GR CH & IGR PR RAYANSHEL ACE OF SPADES
Black Neuter Female Judge : Mrs V Anderson
PC – IGR CH POSITIVELY JEMIMA BEDMOLE
Blue Neuter Male Judge: Mrs V Anderson
BOB& PC – STONNALL SKYDIVER G-A-W
Blue Neuter Female Judge: Mrs V Anderson
PC – CWTCH DIAMOND LIL
Cream Neuter Judge: Mrs V Anderson
BOB – PR CATELERO DOUBLE TROUBLE (MN)
Bi - Coloured Neuter Judge: Mrs S Lorton- Hobbs
BOB – CH & PR MOORMIST MAXIMUS MERIDAS (MN)
PC – ADZWOSH BLUE-TOPAZ (MN)
FOREIGN SECTION - ADULTS
Imperial Grand Champion Classes
AV Foreign Grand Champion Male - Judge: Mrs J I Green
Imp - GR CH Glasnost Pashenka
AV Foreign Grand Champion Female – Judge: Mrs J I Green
Imp - GR CH Rexellence Fenella
Res - GR CH Frilford Ninnananna
AV Any Other Foreign Champion Female – Judge: Mr J Trotter
Grand – CH Rainsong Peri Peri
AV Any Other Foreign Champion Male – Judge: Mr J Trotter
Grand - CH Teignage Paparazzi
Res - CH Serenaur Stargazer
Open Classes
Russian Blue Adult Male - Judge: Mrs M Buckeridge
BOB Only - GR CH Glasnost Pashenka
Blue Abyssinian Adult Female - Judge: Mrs M Buckeridge
1st, CC & BOB - Coppice Venezie
Cornish Rex Adult Male - Judge: Mrs V Anderson-Drew
1st, CC & BOB - Makewayfor Acream Pointofu
Devon Rex Adult Female – Judge: Mrs M Buckeridge
BOB – GR CH Rexellence Fenella
Asian Tabby (Spotted, Classic, Mackerel or Ticked) Adult Female - Judge: Mrs S Woodley
BOB - CH Teignage Paparazzi
Brown Spotted Bengal Adult Female - Judge: Mr J Trotter
BOB - CH Serenaur Stargazer
1st + CC - Ducatty Koogie Snoogles
Egyptian Mau Adult Male - Judge: Mr J Trotter
BOB – OBIGC Consuelo Stargazer At Tarjjika (IMP)
AC Sphynx Adult Male - Judge: Mrs H Marriott-Power
BOB – IGR CH Nobilero Ruadhri Seainin
Snowshoe Adult Intermediate Male - Judge: Mrs M Buckeridge
1st & IC - Destrier Cairo
Snowshoe Adult Intermediate Female - Judge: Mrs M Buckeridge
1st, IC & BOB - Destrier Snowstorm
FOREIGN SECTION – KITTENS
Open Classes
Russian Blue Kitten Female - Judge: Mrs V Anderson-Drew
BOB - Sithee Miss Tina Sparkle
1st - Sithee Miss Tina Sparkle
Devon Rex Kitten Male – Judge: Mrs S Woodley
BOB – Merrypurr Stripey Pyjamas (went on to be BOV Foreign Kitten!!!!)
1st – Merrypurr Stripey Pyjamas
Devon Rex Kitten Female – Judge: Mrs S Woodley
BOB – Merrypurr Stripey Pyjamas
1st – Nobilero Fionnghuala Arhun
Asian Smoke or Burmilla Kitten Female - Judge: Mrs Rainbow-Ockwell
BOB W/H – Stileway Skyfall
1st W/H – Stileway Skyfall
Asian Tabby (Spotted, Classic, Mackerel or Ticked) Kitten Female - Judge: Mrs Rainbow-Ockwell
BOB – Sanlis Totally Kissable
1st - Sanlis Totally Kissable
2nd – Chamore Daythymedreamer
Tonkinese Kitten Male - Judge: Mrs L Fryer
BOB - Tarjjika Sinai Zinfandel
1st - Tarjjika Sinai Zinfandel
Egyptian Mau Kitten Male - Judge: Mrs S Woodley
1st - Tarjjika Gazing At Icicles
Egyptian Mau Kitten Female - Judge: Mrs S Woodley
1st & BOB - Aanisis Sinai Yule Sparkle
2nd Tiggerman Tinker Bell
FOREIGN SECTION - NEUTERS
Imperial Grand Premier Classes
AV Foreign Grand Premier Male – Judge: Mrs J I Green
Imp - GR PR Typhast Zsami
Res - GR PR Soostee White Gold
AV Foreign Grand Premier Female – Judge: Mrs J I Green
Imp - GR PR Aswani Miranna Keys
Res - GR PR Mikkar Abigail
Grand Premier Classes
AV Any Other Foreign Premier Male – Judge: Mr J Trotter
Grand - PR Thuja Hornbeam
AV Any Other Foreign Premier Female – Judge: Mr J Trotter
Grand - PR Janamel Dewi
Res - PR Glitterbug Eclipse
Open Classes
Russian Blue Neuter Female - Judge: Mrs M Buckeridge
1, PC & BOB - GR CH Kremlinkatz Kohani Krystal
Usual Abyssinian Neuter Male - Judge: Mrs M Buckeridge
1st & PC - Coppice Via Reggio
Usual Abyssinian Neuter Female - Judge: Mrs M Buckeridge
BOB - GR PR Mikkar Abigail
1st & PC - Agapae Aethra
Cornish Rex Neuter Female – Judge: Mrs M Buckeridge
BOB – UK IGR CH & IGR PR Papaver Pandora
1st & PC - IGR CH Papaver Andromeda
Devon Rex Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs M Buckeridge
BOB – GR PR Merrypurr Hovis
Asian Tabby (Spotted, Classic, Mackerel or Ticked) Neuter Female - Judge: Mrs S Woodley
BOB – IGR PR Kennbury Returnofshe
Tonkinese Neuter Female - Judge: Mr J Trotter
BOB - GR PR Chinktonks Chiku
Brown Spotted Bengal Neuter Male - Judge: Mr J Trotter
BOB – GR PR Typhast Zsami
1st &PC – Springmeadow Hot Jafar
Bengal Brown Marbled Neuter Female - Judge: Mr J Trotter
BOB - PR Glitterbug Eclipse
Bengal Snow Spotted Neuter Male - Judge: Mrs V Anderson-Drew
BOB - GR PR Katzkala Tabu
Singapura Neuter Male - Judge: Mrs D Harper
BOB - PR Janamel Dewi
AC Sphynx Neuter Male - Judge: Mrs V Anderson-Drew
BOB – PR Sphynxland Dudley
La Perm Neuter Female - Judge: Mrs V Anderson-Drew
BOB - GR PR Aswani Mirana Keys
Imperial Class - AC Gr.Ch . Burmese Adult Female - Judge Mrs S Lorton-Hobbs
Imperial - Gr. Ch. Catamarian Evita (27a)
Reserve - Gr.Ch. Papagena Carys (27j)
Grand Class - AC Burmese Champion Adult male - Judge Mr J Trotter
Grand w/h 1st - Ch. Katchyn Taboo (27)
Grand Class - AC Burmese Champion Adult Female - Judge Mr J Trotter
Grand - Ch. Greenpark Norty Nutmeg (27)
Reserve - Ch. Millgill Soliloquy (27a)
Brown Burmese Adult Male - Judge Mrs S Lorton-Hobbs
CC w/h 1st - Hobberdy His-Nibs (27)
Brown Burmese Adult Female - Judge Mrs S Lorton Hobbs
CC & 1st - Dewridge Elektra (27)
2nd - Sanlis Scandalous (27)
BOB only
BOB - OBIGC Sanlis Shameless (27)
Blue Burmese Adult Male - Judge Mrs S Lorton-Hobbs
CC & 1st - Adzwobu Tommy (27a)
2nd - Velvetmist Talisman (27a)
BOB only
BOB - Gr.Ch. Catamarian Evita (27a)
Chocolate Burmese Adult Male - Judge Mr J Trotter
CC w/h 1st - Hobberdy Kennbury-Haroun (27b)
Chocolate Burmese Adult Female - Judge Mr J Trotter
BOB CC & 1st - Janagar Teanu (27b)
2nd - Katchyn Temptation (27b)
3rd - Hobberdy Hepzibah (27b)
Lilac Burmese Adult Female - Judge Mr J Trotter
CC & 1st - Millgill Gentle Grace (27c)
2nd - Greenpark Holimpix (27c)
3rd - Hobberdy Hope Diamond (27)
BOB only
BOB - Gr.Ch. Gares Gemasis (27c)
Cream Burmese Adult - Judge Mrs J Green
BOB only
BOB - Ch. Rumba Catronaut Hypernova (27f)
Brown Tortoiseshell Burmese Adult - Judge Mrs J Green
BOB CC & 1st - Hobberdy Agape (27e)
AOC Tortoiseshell Burmese Adult - Judge Mrs J Green
BOB CC & 1st - Tribune Hufflepuff (27g)
2nd - Toscana Lucille (27h)
Burmese Kittens
Brown Burmese Kitten - Judge Mrs L Martin
BOB & 1st - Sykris Little Mix (27)
Burmese Neuters
Imperial Class - AC Gr.Pr. Burmese Neuter - Judge Mrs S Rainbow-Ockwell
Imperial - Gr.Pr. Dulcamara Ceridwen Bronwen (27b)
Reserve w/h 2nd - Gr.Pr. Janzanco Zinfandelle (27d)
Brown Burmese Neuter - Judge Mrs S Woodley
BOB only
BOB - UK & IGr. Ch. & UK & IGr. Pr. Adtrebu Trinity (27)
Chocolate Burmese Neuter - Judge Mr J Trotter
BOB only
BOB - Gr.Pr. Dulcamara Ceridwen Bronwen (27b)
Lilac Burmese Neuter - Mr J Trotter
BOB only
BOB - IGr.Pr. Papagena Yeslow Wolsey (27c)
Red Burmese Neuter - Judge Mrs S Woodley
BOB PC & 1st - UK IGr.Ch. Hobberdy Medoras Goldberry (27d)
Cream Burmese Neuter - Judge Mrs S Woodley
PC & 1st - Millgill Happy Hooligan (27f)
BOB only
BOB - Gr.Ch. & UK IGr.Pr. Molynmeux Gold Dust (27f)
AOC Tortoiseshell Burmese Neuter - Judge Mrs S Lorton-Hobbs
BOB PC & 1st - Ch. Janamel Rotara Ripple (27h)
Imperial Grand Champion Classes
AC Oriental Grand Champion Female – Judge: Mrs J Reed
Imp w/h – GR CH HEMLOCK BLACK BETTY (37e)
Grand Champion Classes
AV Oriental Champion Male – Judge: Mrs L Walpole
Grand – CH HEMLOCK SOULJA BOY (38a)
Res – CH LORICHA BUNDOCK BOY (62 43a)
AV Oriental Champion Female – Judge: Mrs L Walpole
Grand – CH WEIKUO BLACK RANI (37)
Res – CH COCOBA CANDI TWIST (48 40e)
Open Classes
Havana Adult Male – Judge: Mrs L Walpole
CC w/h – ISHIBEE MARLEY (29)
Havana Adult Female – Judge: Mrs L Walpole
BOB – CC – PASHTAN RHAPSODY (29)
Oriental Lilac Adult Male – Judge: Mrs L Walpole
BOB – CC – PATCHESTY TALLAHASSEE (29c)
Foreign White Adult Male – Judge: Mrs L Walpole
BOB – CC – SANDIMESE DIAMOND GEEZA (35)
Oriental Black Adult Male – Judge: Mrs L Walpole
CC w/h – ADZWOSH MERLINSMAGIC (37)
Oriental Black Adult Female – Judge: Mrs L Walpole
BOB – CH WEIKOU BLACK RANI (37)
Oriental Blue Adult Female – Judge: Mrs L Walpole
BOB – CC – ISSAMELLE BLUETIFUL SAFIRE (37a)
Oriental Tortoiseshell Adult Female – Judge: Mrs J Reed
BOB – CC – MICHANT FURREVER-LOVE (37)
Oriental Cinnamon Adult Male – Judge: Mrs J Reed
BOB – CH MICHANT CINNAMON START (37k)
Oriental Spotted Tabby Adult Male – Judge: Mrs L Walpole
BOB – CH HEMLOCK SOULJA BOY (38a)
Oriental Spotted Tabby Adult Female – Judge: Mrs L Walpole
CC – SHIMILEETA MOREOFTHATJAZ (38)
Oriental Shaded Adult Female – Judge: Mrs L Walpole
BOB – IMP GR CH WILLHAVETODO WHATAMIXUP (43e)
CC w/h CNH – SHURIKEN FELEENA (43e)
AC Oriental Bicolour Adult Female – Judge: Mrs J Reed
BOB – CH COCOBA CANDI TWIST (48 40e)
Oriental Longhair Adult Male – Judge: Mrs J Reed
BOB w/h – CH LORICHA BUNDOCK BOY (62 43s)
ORIENTAL SECTION – KITTENS
Open Classes
Havana Kitten Female – Judge: Mrs J Smith
BOB – 1st – KARAMUSHI PANDORA SURPRISE (29)
Oriental Lilac Kitten Male – Judge: Mrs J Smith
BOB – 1st – KOOSJE VAN TUTTE’S PIP’S PRIDE (29c)
Oriental Cinnamon Kitten Female – Judge: Mrs J Reed
BOB – 1st – SPICESIAM SIMPLY BEDAZZLED (37k)
ORIENTAL SECTION - NEUTERS
Imperial Grand Premier Classes
AC Oriental Grand Premier Male – Judge: Mrs L Walpole
Imp – GR PR BUURAPHAA BUDDY (42d)
Res – GR PR WILLHAVETODO ONEOFTHELADZ (38b)
AC Oriental Grand Premier Female – Judge: Mrs L Walpole
Imp – CH & GR PR CARBEILE LADY MORGANA (37h)
Grand Premier Classes
AV Oriental Premier Male – Judge: Mrs J Reed
Grand w/h – PR KIMELPHA FREDDYREDSPOTS (38ds)
Open Classes
Havana Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs P Wilding
BOB – PC – TOGHAR LOUIS VUITTON (29)
Foreign White Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs P Wilding
BOB – GR PR SNOWSEAL CASANOVA (35)
Oriental Tortoiseshell Neuter Female – Judge: Mrs J Reed
BOB – CH & UK OB IMP GR PR WILLHAVETODO OUIJA BOARD (37p)
Oriental Cream or Apricot Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs J Reed
BOB – PC – PASHTAN RIO GRANDE (37f)
Oriental Spotted Tabby Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs L Walpole
BOB – GR PR WILLHAVETODO ONEOFTHELADZ (38b)
PC – BUURAPHAA SUMMER TREASURE (38d)
Oriental Smoke Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs L Walpole
BOB – GR PR BUURAPHAA BUDDY (42d)
Oriental Longhair Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs J Reed
BOB w/h – GR PR LORICHA LUCKY JIM (62 18)
Imperial Grand Champion Classes
AC Siamese or Balinese Grand Champion Male – Judge: Mrs J Reed
Imp w/h – GR CH ASTRALBLAESE PEGASUS (24c)
Grand Champion Classes
AC Siamese or Balinese Champion Male – Judge: Mrs J Jones
Grand – CH HEMLOCK SEXY-AN-I-KNOW-IT (24)
Res – CH HEAVENSENT TAKINGTHEMIKEY (24b)
AC Siamese or Balinese Champion Female – Judge: Mrs J Jones
Grand – CH ADELFAM TIGERMOONMIZZOLA (24)
Res w/h – CH DIVAKATZ TWILIGHT PRINCESS (32t8)
Open Classes
Seal Point Siamese Adult Male – Judge: Mrs J Pounds
CC – DRESTOTHRIL DODINSKY (24)
2nd – DOOLALLY DARTAGNAN (24)
Seal Point Siamese Adult Female – Judge: Mrs J Pounds
BOB – CH ADELFAM TIGERMOONMIZZOLA (24)
CC – PENDLEMIST ROMANI (24)
2nd – DRESTOTHRIL DECADANCE (24)
Blue Point Siamese Adult Male – Judge: Mrs J Pounds
BOB w/h – CH SHELLADY MYSTICAL BOO (24a)
Blue Point Siamese Adult Female – Judge: Mrs J Pounds
CC w/h – MEDORAS GORGUSGUSSIE (24a)
Chocolate Point Siamese Adult Male – Judge: Mrs D Harper
BOB – CH HEAVENSENT TAKINGTHEMIKEY (24b)
Lilac Point Siamese Adult Male – Judge: Mrs D Harper
BOB – GR CH ASTRALBLAESE PEGASUS (24c)
Cinnamon Point Siamese Adult Female – Judge: Mrs J Reed
CC w/h – TOGHAR REACHFORTHE STARS (24k)
2nd – BARBECCO POPCORN (24k)
Caramel Point Siamese Adult Female – Judge: Mrs J Reed
BOB – IMP GR CH ASTRALBLAESE ANDROMEDA (24n)
Tabby Point (inc Cinnamon & Fawn) Siamese Adult Female – Judge: Mrs J Pounds
BOB – CH DIVAKATZ TWILIGHT PRINCESS (32t8)
Red Point Siamese Adult Male – Judge: Mrs J Reed
CC – BECKSTAR CALLIN BATONROUGE (32)
Red Point Siamese Adult Female – Judge: Mrs J Reed
BOB – CC – JOHPAS DRESTOTHRIL (32a)
Tortie Point (inc Cinnamon & Fawn) Siamese Adult Female – Judge: Mrs J Pounds
BOB – IMP GR CH LITTLEFEAT POWDERFINGER (32b1)
CC – LOLUJA NAUGHTYBYCHOICE (32b1)
SIAMESE & BALINESE SECTION – KITTENS
Open Classes
Chocolate Point Siamese Kitten Female – Judge: Mrs J Reed
1st w/h 2nd – BRYTHAIS GEORGIE (24b)
Tabby Point (inc Cinnamon & Fawn) Siamese Kitten Female – Judge: Mrs J Smith
BOB – 1st – ISSAMELLE DESERTSWEETHEART (32 4)
SIAMESE & BALINESE SECTION - NEUTERS
Imperial Grand Premier Classes
AC Siamese or Balinese Grand Premier Male – Judge: Mrs E Corps
Imp – GR PR ATARIQ ROSSINI (24)
Res – GR PR JOHPAS COEUR D’OR (32a)
AC Siamese or Balinese Grand Premier Female – Judge: Mrs E Corps
Imp – GR PR ABICASA MOONSHADOW (24c)
Res – GR PR LITTLEFEAT OVER THERAINBOW (32b1)
Grand Premier Classes
AC Siamese or Balinese Premier Male – Judge: Mrs D Harper
Grand w/h – PR APRIKAT SUNNYMOMENTS (61dt)
Open Classes
Seal Point Siamese Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs E Corps
BOB – GR PR ATARIQ ROSSINI (24)
Chocolate Point Siamese Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs J Reed
PC w/h – DESTRIER MILKY WAY (24b)
Lilac Point Siamese Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs J Pounds
PC – OPALOPUS MARCELLO (24c)
Lilac Point Siamese Neuter Female – Judge: Mrs J Pounds
BOB – GR PR ABICASA MOONSHADOW (24c)
Red Point Siamese Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs J Pounds
BOB – GR PR JOHPAS COEUR D’OR (32a)
Tortie Point (inc Cinnamon & Fawn) Siamese Neuter Female – Judge: Mrs J Pounds
BOB – IMP GR CH & GR PR CATLANTIC CHANEL (32b1)
Apricot Point Siamese Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs J Reed
BOB – GR CH & GR PR HEMLOCK MONTEREY JACK (32fn)
AC (inc Apricot) Balinese Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs J Reed
BOB – PR APRIKAT SUNNYMOMENTS (61dt)
HOUSEHOLD PETS
OLYMPIAN CLASS
AV HP Imperial Grand Master Cat Male – Judge: Mrs L Whitmarsh
OLY- IGMC OLLIVANDER
RES- IGMC BRUNO
AV HP Imperial Grand Master Cat Female – Judge: Mrs L Whitmarsh
OLY –UK IGMC ALYS
RES – IGMC TIA DROP
NON PEDIGREE PETS
OPEN CLASSES
LH/SLH AC Tabby Cat (Except Ginger or Tortie) Any Pattern- Judge: Mrs L Whitmarsh
BIC- UK IGMC ALYS
1ST – MAGNOLIA
SH Self (Single Colour) Cat Male – Judge: Miss S Rabey
BIC- MC IVAN
MC – ANT
PEDIGREE PETS
IMPERIAL CLASS
A.C. Pedigree Pet Grand Master Cat Male – Judge: Miss S Rabey
IMP- GMC RASTA
RES – GMC WILLIAM WHISKERS
A.C. Pedigree Pet Grand Master Cat Female – Judge: Miss S Rabey
IMP –GMC DAISY
2ND – GMC HERMIONE (Res wh)
GRAND CLASS
AC Pedigree Pet Master Cat Male Judge: Mrs L Whitmarsh
GR –MC MERLIN
RES – MC ORLANDO
LH/SLH Red Cat of Any Pattern or AC Tortie /Tortie Tabby Cat – Judge: Mrs L Whitmarsh
BIC – IGMC ITZY BITZ (FN)
LH/SLH AOC or Pattern Cat (Ticked, Tipped, Smoke, Pointed etc) Male
Judge: Mrs L Whitmarsh
BIC – GMC ROCKY
MC - SCOOTER
2ND –SIRIUS BLACK
SH SELF (Single Colour) Cat Male - Judge: Miss S Rabey
BIC – GMC RASTA
MC – PRECIOUS SHADOW
SH SELF (Single Colour) Cat Female - Judge: Miss S Rabey
MC – CRISTAL
2nd - CASSIE
SH AC Tabby Cat ((Except Ginger or Tortie) of Any Pattern - Judge: Miss S Rabey
BIC – OB IGMC LOUIE
SH Red Cat of Any Pattern or AC Tortie/Tortie Tabby Cat Judge: Miss S Rabey
BIC - OLLIVANDER
MC – LITTLE TIN SOLDIER
SH AOC / Pattern Cat (Ticked, Tipped, Smoke, Pointed etc) Male -Judge :Miss S Rabey
BIC – GMC LEVI
MC –DODGE VIPER
SH AOC / Pattern Cat (Ticked, Tipped, Smoke, Pointed) Female -Judge :Miss Rabey
MC – MADDISON
2ND - ANNIE
SH AC Kitten Judge: Miss S Rabey
BIC&1ST – KHALESSI (F)